We continue to offer Cable, Cabinets, Batteries and all our high-quality products.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

siemon.png

LFP441 Transceiver SFP 1.25-Gb, 850-nm Multimode Fiber, 550-m, LC Blackbox

SKU LFP441
$85.15
Out of stock
1
Product Details

Description LFP441

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • SFP package with LC connector
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser and PIN photo detector
  • Up to 550m transmission on 50/125 um MMF
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant

TECH SPECS

Listings CE, FCC
Distance 550 m, maximum
Operating Humidity 5 to 85% non-condensing
Operating Temperature 32 to 158°F (0 to 70°C)
Power 1 W

Save this product for later

© Copyrights 2018 | All Rights Reserved by Electronic Datacomm Corp

Contact us:  

Phone: (305) 599-1912

Email:  

Address: 10900 NW 21st ST STE 120

                 Miami, FL 33172