We continue to offer Cable, Cabinets, Batteries abd our hight-quality products. 

FJ2-LCULCUL-01 Fiber jumper LC-LC SM OS duplex XGLO yellow 1 mtrs Siemon

SKU FJ2-LCULCUL-01
$33.91
In stock
1
Product Details

Specifications FJ2 CatalogCatalog

Description

XGLO fiber optic cable assemblies are ideal for next generation backbone or fiber-to-the-desk applications. XGLO cable assemblies feature premium fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. In addition, these assemblies offer a superior connector polish that exceeds all ANSI/TIA/EIA and ISO/IEC insertion loss and return loss requirements.

Features

  • Robust Performance Laser bandwidth optimized cable reduces impurities in the core of fiber, ensuring robust 10 Gigabit Ethernet transmission
  • Standard Lengths Jumpers available in 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter standard lengths
  • Easy Identification Connectors color coded per ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.3
  • Dust Caps Dust caps included to protect polished ferrule from dirt and damage
  • Polarity Connection SC duplexing clip allows for polarity correction
  • Durable Exceeds TIA/EIA and ISO/IEC requirements for aging, exposure to humidity, temperature extremes, impact, vibration, coupling strength, and cable resistance to stress and strain
  • Multimode and Single-mode 50/125m multimode and single-mode assemblies available
  • Pigtails Available in 1 meter lengths
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Specification Description

OFNR Duplex Jumper
Mode: Single-Mode
Fiber Type: OS2
Connector Type: LC To LC
Color: Yellow
Length: 1 m (3.28 ft)
Wavelength: 1310 nm/1550 nm
Maximum Insertion Loss: 0.4 dB (0.1 dB Typical)
Minimum Return Loss: 55 dB (60 dB Typical)

Save this product for later